+966551133376 [email protected]


GPON ONU module

Call for price اتصل بنا للسعر

10 متوفر في المخزون

رمز المنتج: SFPONU التصنيف:

الوصف

The GPON module allows any RouterBOARD device to be used for Fiber to Home installations without any special modems or software. A plug and play solution means you simply plug it into your device, and no special configuration is needed. It is supported by all our SFP products, with any RouterOS version – all configuration will be done on the ISP side.

The GPON ONU integrates GPON OMCI Stack and is fully compliant with ITU-T G.984 standards. The ONU is in a standardized MSA SFP form-factor and is designed to simply plug into a standard SFP port in your router.

The product provides a pluggable GPON ONU interface for networking equipment with an uplink SFP receptacle enabling these devices to be deployed in GPON networks for FTTx, business services, and wireless backhaul applications.

Product specifications

 

Details
Product code SFPONU
Data Rate 1244Mb/s upstream and 2488Mb/s downstream
Connector Small form factor pluggable, simplex SC
Format MSA SFP

معلومات إضافية

الشركة المصنعة

MikroTik

المراجعات

لا توجد مراجعات بعد.

كن أول من يقيم “GPON ONU module”

لن يتم نشر عنوان بريدك الإلكتروني.